Facilities Organization Chart

Download current organization chart.

Facilities Management & Development


Mike McCormick - Assoc. VP Facilities Management & Development

  • Amy Miller (Executive Assistant to Associate VP FMD)

Facilities Planning & Capital Project

Anthony Palazzo, Interim Executive Director Facilities Planning and Capital Projects

Anthony Palazzo (Planner/Architect) Vacant
(Manager Space & Environmental Planning)
Michelle Chariton (Associate Director Capital Planning) Jeff Dillon
(Associate Director Capital Planning)
Brian Hale
(Construction Inspector)
Kristeen Eto de Gonzalez
(Campus Space Analyst)
Austin Creel
(Senior Project Manager)
Wendy MacDonald (Planner Estimator Scheduler)
Bill Fitzpatrick (Construction Inspector) Peter Weber
(Plan Room Coordinator & Document Controller/CAD Specialist)
Gilberto Bastidas
(Project Manager)
Al Cruse
(Senior Project Manager)
Howie Conroy (Construction Inspector) Vacant
(Campus Planner & CEQA Coordinator)
Carla Brown
(Project Manager)
Marcus Jackson
(Project Manager)
Keith Marshall (Construction Inspector) Mitch Dubbers
(Project Manager)
Dave Norton
(Project Manager)
Rick Pinheiro
(Project Planner Analyst)
Colin Princi
(Project Manager)
Brandon Medeiros (Project Manager)
Curtis McNally
(Project Manager)
Eric Soderin
(Project Manager)
Penny Sandman
(Project Manager)
Dan Swingley
(Project Manager)
Brandi Strain
(Project Planner Analyst)
Ryan Ritchie
(Assistant Project Manager)
Melina Smith
(Project Planner Analyst)

Facilities Customer & Business Services

Casie Hill - Director Customer Business Services

Jessica Hunter
(Customer Service Manager)
Vacant
(Financial Manager)
Holly Barrett
(Personnel & Training Manager)
Ben Katzoff
(Information System Analyst)
Cindy Most
(Administrative Support Coordinator)
Carey Blauvelt
(Financial Analyst)
Rachel Kline
(Personnel Analyst)
Aaron Sloane
(Administrative Support Coordinator)
Tina Flack
(Financial Analyst)
Hallee Harper-Kinney
(Administrative Support Coordinator)
Carly McGuire
(Administrative Support Coordinator)
Vacant
(Administrative Support Coordinator)

Environmental Health & Safety

David Korpan - Director Environmental Health & Safety

Christina Juarez (EH&S Supervisor)
Kathryn Villarreal (Workers Compenstation Analyst)
Melonee Cruse (Safety Program Specialist))
Vacant (Fire & Life Safety Specialist)
Vacant (Environmental Health Specialist)
Vacant (Industrial Hygiene Specialist)

Facilities Operation

Dennis Elliot - Executive Director Facilities Operations

Steve Chesnut (Assistant Director Facilities Operations)
Vacant (Manager of Architectural Trades)
  • Carey Jackson (Supervisor Carpenter Shop)
  • Peter Bagnall (Supervisor Lock Shop)
  • Josh Alton (Supervisor Paint Shop)
  • Ben Johnson (Supervisor Electric Shop)
Mark Sine (Manager of Mechanical Trades)
  • Tony Garcia (Supervisor Engineering Services)
  • Joe Bischel (Supervisor Central Plant)
  • Albert Gonzales (Supervisor Plumbing Shop)
  • Patrick Murphy (Supervisor PCV)
Don Popham
(Senior Custodial Manager)
Chad Worth
(Energy & Sustainability Manager)
Chris Wassenberg
(Manager of Landscape Services)
Paul Fleischer
(Planner Estimator & Scheduler Operatioins)
Jerald Lipsit
(Custodial Manager)
Kylee Singh
(Sustainability Coordinator)
Fausto Houghton (Custodial Manager) Anastasia Nicole
(Zero Waste Coordinator)
Vacant (Event Coordinator)
Ron Roach (Supervisor Fleet Services
Chris Mase (Warehouse Coordinator)
Kelly Coppo (Warehouse Coordinator)

Questions?

Facilities Management & Development Help Center